history

IMPORTANT DATES


  • 12 April 2019 Deadline For Early Registration
  • 12 April 2019 Deadline For Early Registration

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM




Saturday, 27th April 2019
08:00-17:00 Poster Presentations
08:00-17:00 Exhibition
08:00-09:00 Oral Abstract Session 3
SESSION 8 - HALL A
Chairperson: Gülperi Koçer
OP 056, OP 057, OP 058, OP 059,
OP 060, OP 061, OP 062
Click for the details
SESSION 9 - HALL B
Chairperson: Özgür Erdoğan
OP 063, OP 064, OP 065, OP 066, OP 067, OP 068, OP 069
Click for the details
SESSION 10 - HALL C
Chairperson: Sıdıka Sinem Akdeniz
OP 071, OP 072, OP 073, OP 074, OP 075, OP 076
Click for the details
SESSION 11 - HALL D
Chairperson: Yavuz Fındık, Burak Bilecenoğlu
OP 077, OP 078, OP 079, OP 080, OP 081, OP 082, OP 083
Click for the details
09:00-09:30 Coffee Break
09:30-10:30 MAJOR SYMPOSIUM 6
Chairpersons: Kaveh Shakib, Rafael Martin Granizo, Selçuk Basa
09:30-10:00 Impact of Balistics in Maxillofacial Trauma – Joseph Helman (USA)
10:00-10:30 New Horizons in 3D Planning in Reconstructive Craniofacial Surgery – Ismail Farzaliyev (Azerbaijan)
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break
11:00-12:30 MAJOR SYMPOSIUM 7
Chairpersons: Tian Ee Seah, Sevil Kahraman
11:00-11:30 Surgical Challenges in Asymetry Cases – Ülkem Cilasun (Turkey)
11:30-12:00 Quest for Aesthetics – Velupillai Ilankovan (UK)
12:00-12:30 Treatment Algorithms for the Use of Distraction Osteogenesis in OSA – Joseph Helman (USA)
12:30-13:30 Lunch
12:30-13:30 MASTERCLASS 5 MASTERCLASS 6
"Aesthetics of the Lower Face" – Velupillai Ilankovan (UK) Mandibular Reconstruction: A Comprehensive Approach - Julio Acero (Spain)
13:30-15:00 MAJOR SYMPOSIUM 8
Chairpersons: Joseph Helman, Yavuz Sinan Aydıntuğ
13:30-14:00 Current Concepts in Bone Regenerative Materials – Özgür Erdoğan (Turkey)
14:00-14:30 Principles of Treatment of Oral Cancers; Local, Regional and Free Flaps – Muhammed Davudov (Azerbaijan)
14:30-15:00 Treatment Protocols of Latrogenic Lingual Nerve Injuries – Fırat Selvi (Turkey)
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break
15:30-16:30 MAJOR SYMPOSIUM 9
Chairpersons: Doğan Dolanmaz, Ercüment Önder
15:30-16:00 Which Sinus Floor Augmentation Technique Causes More Inflammation? – Sertan Ergun (Turkey)
16:00-16:30 The Use of Iliac Bone Augmentation with Dental Implants in Management of Atrophic Maxilla – Cemil İşler (Turkey)
16:30-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-18:00 Oral Abstract Session 4
SESSION 12 - HALL A
Chairperson: Fatih Şentürk
OP 084, OP 095, OP 086, OP 087,
OP 088, OP 089, OP 090, OP 091
Click for the details
SESSION 13 - HALL B
Chairperson: Kıvanç Bektaş Kayhan
OP 092, OP 085, OP 096, OP 097,
OP 098, OP 099, OP 108
Click for the details
SESSION 14 - HALL C
Chairperson: Alper Sindel
OP 100, OP 101, OP 103, OP 104, OP 105, OP 106, OP 107
Click for the details
SESSION 15 - HALL D
Chairperson: Onur Gönül
OP 109, OP 110, OP 111, OP 112, OP 113, OP 114, OP 115
Click for the details
20:00-00:00 Closing Party and Award Ceremony